Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy

We have written this privacy statement (version 21.12.2020-311243043) to explain to you, in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, what information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible when we created them.

Automatic Data Storage

When you visit websites nowadays, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

When you visit our website as you are doing right now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful behavior.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following privacy policy.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you browse the Internet, you use a browser. Popular browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be denied: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other applications. HTTP cookies are small files that are stored on your computer by our website. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, effectively the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data from you, such as language or personal page settings. When you return to our site, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our site knows who you are and offers you your usual default setting. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file; in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly by our site, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, as each cookie stores different data. Also, the expiration time of a cookie varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies also cannot access information on your PC.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

A browser should support the following minimum sizes:

What are the types of cookies?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point, we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

4 types of cookies can be distinguished:

Absolutely necessary cookies

These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed when a user adds a product to the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages and later goes to the checkout. Through these cookies, the shopping cart is not deleted even if the user closes his browser window.

Functional Cookies

These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies are also used to measure the loading time and the behavior of the website with different browsers.

Target oriented cookies

These cookies provide a better user experience. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

Advertising cookies

These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to deliver customized advertising to the user. This can be very convenient, but also very annoying.

Usually, when you visit a website for the first time, you are asked which of these cookie types you want to allow. And, of course, this decision is also stored in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

How and whether you want to use cookies, you decide. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option to delete, only partially allow or disable cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies, but allow all other cookies.

If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, enable and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

If you do not want to have cookies in principle, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether you allow the cookie or not. The procedure varies depending on the browser. The best way is to search the instructions in Google with the search term "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" for the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari.

What about my privacy?

The so-called "Cookie Guidelines" have been in place since 2009. These state that the storage of cookies requires your consent. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these directives. In Germany, the Cookie Directives have not been implemented as national law. Instead, this directive was largely implemented in Section 15 (3) of the German Telemedia Act (TMG).

If you want to know more about cookies and are not afraid of technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments on the blog, will be used by us together with the time and IP address only for the purpose stated in each case, kept secure and not disclosed to third parties.

We thus use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly wish to contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We do not disclose your personal data without your consent, but we cannot exclude the possibility that such data may be accessed in the event of unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - thus away from this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail without encryption.

According to Article 6 (1) a DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that you give us consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal email is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR, you are generally entitled to the following rights:

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can contact the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (BfDI).

Analysis of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy, we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not conclude from your behavior on this website to your person.

You can find out more about how to object to this analysis of visit data in the following data protection declaration.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data tap-proof on the Internet (data protection by design of technology Article 25(1) DSGVO). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this protection of data transmission by the small lock symbol at the top left of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

On our website we use Google Fonts. These are the "Google Fonts" of the company Google Inc. For the European area, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services.

For the use of Google Fonts you do not have to register or store a password. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser. The files (CSS, fonts) are requested via the Google domains fonts.googleapis.com and fonts.gstatic.com. According to Google, the requests for CSS and fonts are completely separate from all other Google services. If you have a Google account, you do not need to worry that your Google account information, while using Google Fonts, will be transmitted to Google. Google records the usage of CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) and the fonts used and stores this data securely. We'll look at exactly what the data storage looks like in more detail.

What are Google Fonts?

Google Fonts (formerly Google Web Fonts) is a directory of over 800 fonts that Google makes available to its users free of charge.

Many of these fonts are released under the SIL Open Font License, while others are released under the Apache License. Both are free software licenses.

Why do we use Google Fonts on our website?

Google Fonts allows us to use fonts on our own website, but we don't have to upload them to our own server. Google Fonts is an important component in keeping the quality of our website high. All Google Fonts are automatically optimized for the web and this saves data volume and is a big advantage especially for mobile use. When you visit our site, the low file size ensures a fast loading time. Furthermore, Google Fonts are secure web fonts. Different image synthesis systems (rendering) in different browsers, operating systems and mobile devices can lead to errors. Such errors can sometimes visually distort texts or entire web pages. Thanks to the fast Content Delivery Network (CDN), there are no cross-platform problems with Google Fonts. Google Fonts supports all major browsers (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera) and works reliably on most modern mobile operating systems, including Android 2.2+ and iOS 4.2+ (iPhone, iPad, iPod). So, we use the Google Fonts to make all our online service as beautiful and consistent as possible.

What data is stored by Google?

When you visit our website, the fonts are reloaded via a Google server. Through this external call, data is transmitted to the Google servers. In this way, Google also recognizes that you or your IP address are visiting our website. The Google Fonts API is designed to reduce the use, storage, and collection of end-user data to what is necessary for proper font delivery. API, by the way, stands for "Application Programming Interface" and serves as a data transmitter in the software field, among other things.

Google Fonts stores CSS and font requests securely at Google and is therefore protected. Through the collected usage figures, Google can determine how well the individual fonts are received. Google publishes the results on internal analysis pages, such as Google Analytics. In addition, Google also uses data from its own web crawler to determine which websites are using Google fonts. This data is published to the Google Fonts BigQuery database. Entrepreneurs and developers use the Google web service BigQuery to be able to examine and move large amounts of data.

Still to be considered is that through each Google Font request also information such as language settings, IP address, version of the browser, screen resolution of the browser and name of the browser are automatically transmitted to the Google servers. Whether this data is also stored cannot be clearly determined or is not clearly communicated by Google.

How long and where is the data stored?

Google stores requests for CSS assets for one day on its servers, which are mainly located outside the EU. This allows us to use fonts with the help of a Google stylesheet. A stylesheet is a format template that can be used to easily and quickly change the design or font of a website, for example.

The font files are stored by Google for one year. Google pursues with it the goal of improving the loading time of web pages in principle. If millions of web pages refer to the same fonts, they are cached after the first visit and immediately reappear on all other web pages visited later. Sometimes Google updates font files to reduce file size, increase language coverage, and improve design.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

The data that Google stores for one day or one year cannot simply be deleted. The data is automatically transmitted to Google when the page is accessed. In order to delete this data prematurely, you must contact Google support at https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=311243043. Data storage you prevent in this case only if you do not visit our site.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us unlimited access to all fonts. So we can access an unlimited sea of fonts and get the most out of them for our website. You can find out more about Google Fonts and other issues at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=311243043. Google does address privacy-related issues there, but really detailed information about data storage is not included. It is relatively difficult to get really precise information about stored data from Google.

Which data is basically collected by Google and what this data is used for, you can also read on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

OpenStreetMap Privacy Policy

We have integrated map sections of the online mapping tool "OpenStreetMap" on our website. This is a so-called open source mapping, which we can access via an API (interface). This function is offered by OpenStreetMap Foundation, St John's Innovation Centre, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0WS, United Kingdom. By using this map function, your IP address will be forwarded to OpenStreetMap. This privacy policy explains why we use functions of the OpenStreetMap tool, where which data is stored and how you can prevent this data storage.

What is OpenStreetMap?

The OpenStreetMap project was launched in 2004. The goal of the project is and was to create a free map of the world. Users collect data worldwide about buildings, forests, rivers and roads. Over the years, an extensive digital world map has been created by users themselves. Of course, the map is not complete, but in most regions it contains a lot of data.

Why do we use OpenStreetMap on our website?

First and foremost, our website should be helpful to you. And from our point of view, it is always helpful when you can find information quickly and easily. On the one hand, this is of course about our services and products, but on the other hand, we also want to provide you with other helpful information. That's why we also use the OpenStreetMap map service. Because this way we can show you, for example, exactly how to find our company. The map shows you the best way to us and your journey becomes a breeze.

What data is stored by OpenStreetMap?

When you visit one of our websites that offers OpenStreetMap, user data is transmitted to the service and stored there. OpenStreetMap collects information about your interactions with the digital map, your IP address, data about your browser, device type, operating system and on which day and at what time you used the service. Tracking software is also used to record user interactions for this purpose. The company specifies the analysis tool "Piwik" here in its own privacy policy.

The collected data is subsequently accessible to the relevant working groups of the OpenStreetMap Foundation. According to the company, personal data is not shared with other individuals or companies unless this is legally necessary. The third-party provider Piwik does store your IP address, but in truncated form.

The following cookie may be set in your browser when you interact with OpenStreetMap on our website:

Name: _osm_location

Value: 9.63312%7C52.41500%7C17%7CM

Purpose: The cookie is needed to unlock the content of OpenStreetMap.

Expiration date: after 10 years

If you want to view the full-screen map, you will be linked to the OpenStreetMap website. There, among other things, the following cookies can be stored in your browser:

Name: _osm_totp_token

Value: 148253311243043-2

Purpose: This cookie is used to ensure the operation of the map section.

Expiration date: after one hour

Name: _osm_session

Value: 1d9bfa122e0259d5f6db4cb8ef653a1c

Purpose: With the help of the cookie, session information (i.e. user behavior) can be stored.

Expiration date: after end of session

Name: _pk_id.1.cf09

Value: 4a5.1593684142.2.1593688396.1593688396311243043-9

Purpose: This cookie is set by Piwik to store or measure user data such as click behavior.

Expiration date: after one year

How long and where is the data stored?

The API servers, databases and ancillary services servers are currently located in the United Kingdom (Great Britain and Northern Ireland) and the Netherlands. Your IP address and user information stored in truncated form by the web analytics tool Piwik will be deleted after 180 days.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the right to access your personal data and object to its use and processing at any time. You can manage, delete or deactivate cookies that may be set by OpenStreetMap in your browser at any time. However, this will prevent the service from working to its full extent. For each browser, managing, deleting or disabling cookies works slightly differently. Below you will find links to instructions for the most popular browsers:

Chrome: Delete, enable and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

If you want to learn more about OpenStreetMap's data processing, we recommend that you read the company's privacy policy at https://wiki.osmfoundation.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use on our website the analysis tracking tool Google Analytics (GA) of the American company Google Inc. For the European area the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. Google Analytics collects data about your actions on our website. For example, when you click on a link, this action is stored in a cookie and sent to Google Analytics. Using the reports we receive from Google Analytics, we can better tailor our website and service to your preferences. In the following, we will go into more detail about the tracking tool and, in particular, inform you about what data is stored and how you can prevent this.

What is Google Analytics?

Google Analytics is a tracking tool used for traffic analysis of our website. In order for Google Analytics to work, a tracking code is built into the code of our website. When you visit our website, this code records various actions you take on our website. Once you leave our website, this data is sent to Google Analytics servers and stored there.

Google processes the data and we receive reports about your user behavior. These reports may include, but are not limited to:

Why do we use Google Analytics on our website?

Our goal with this website is clear: we want to offer you the best possible service. The statistics and data from Google Analytics help us to achieve this goal.

The statistically evaluated data show us a clear picture of the strengths and weaknesses of our website. On the one hand, we can optimize our site so that it can be found more easily by interested people on Google. On the other hand, the data helps us to better understand you as a visitor. Thus, we know very well what we need to improve on our website in order to provide you with the best possible service. The data also helps us to carry out our advertising and marketing measures in a more individual and cost-effective way. After all, it only makes sense to show our products and services to people who are interested in them.

What data is stored by Google Analytics?

Google Analytics uses a tracking code to create a random, unique ID associated with your browser cookie. This is how Google Analytics recognizes you as a new user. The next time you visit our site, you will be recognized as a "returning" user. All collected data is stored together with this user ID. This is how it is possible to evaluate pseudonymous user profiles in the first place.

Through identifiers such as cookies and app instance IDs, your interactions on our website are measured. Interactions are all types of actions that you perform on our website. If you also use other Google systems (such as a Google account), data generated through Google Analytics may be linked to third-party cookies. Google does not share Google Analytics data unless we, as the website operator, authorize it. Exceptions may occur if required by law.

The following cookies are used by Google Analytics:

Name: _ga

Value: 2.1326744211.152311243043-5

Purpose: By default, analytics.js uses the _ga cookie to store the user ID. Basically, it is used to distinguish the website visitors.

Expiration date: after 2 years

Name: _gid

Value: 2.1687193234.152311243043-1

Purpose: The cookie is also used to distinguish website visitors.

Expiration date: after 24 hours

Name: _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id>

Value: 1

Purpose: Used to lower the request rate. When Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie is named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.

Expiration date: afer 1 minute

Name: AMP_TOKEN

Value: no data

Purpose: The cookie has a token that can be used to retrieve a user ID from the AMP client ID service. Other possible values indicate a logout, a request, or an error.

Expiration date: after 30 seconds up to a year

Name: __utma

Value: 1564498958.1564498958.1564498958.1

Purpose: This cookie can be used to track your behavior on the website and measure performance. The cookie is updated every time information is sent to Google Analytics.

Exxpiration date: after 2 years

Name: __utmt

Value: 1

Purpose: The cookie is used like _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id> to throttle the request rate.

Expiration date: after 10 minutes

Name: __utmb

Value: 3.10.1564498958

Purpose: This cookie is used to determine new sessions. It is updated every time new data or info is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiration date: after 30 minutes

Name: __utmc

Value: 167421564

Purpose: This cookie is used to set new sessions for returning visitors. This is a session cookie and it is only stored until you close the browser again.

Expiration date: After closing the browser

Name: __utmz

Value: m|utmccn=(referral)|utmcmd=referral|utmcct=/

Purpose: The cookie is used to identify the source of traffic to our website. That is, the cookie stores from where you came to our website. This may have been another page or an advertisement.

Expiration date: after 6 months

Name: __utmv

Value: no data

Purpose: The cookie is used to store custom user data. It is updated whenever information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiration date: after 2 years

Note: This list cannot claim to be complete, as Google is constantly changing its choice of cookies.

Here we show you an overview of the most important data that is collected with Google Analytics:

Heatmaps: Google creates so-called heatmaps. Via heatmaps you can see exactly those areas that you click on. This way we get information where you are "on the road" on our site.

Session duration: Google defines session duration as the time you spend on our site without leaving. If you have been inactive for 20 minutes, the session ends automatically.

Bouncerate: Bouncing off is when you view only one page on our website and then leave our website again.

Creating an account: When you create an account or place an order on our website, Google Analytics collects this data.

IP address: The IP address is only shown in abbreviated form so that no clear assignment is possible.

Location: The IP address can be used to determine the country and your approximate location. This process is also called IP location determination.

Technical information: Technical information may include your browser type, Internet service provider, or screen resolution.

Source of origin: Google Analytics or us, of course, is also interested in which website or which advertising you came to our site.

Other data include contact details, any ratings, playing media (e.g., when you play a video via our site), sharing content via social media, or adding to your favorites. The enumeration does not claim to be complete and only serves as a general orientation of the data storage by Google Analytics.

How long and where is the data stored?

Google has your servers spread all over the world. Most servers are located in America and consequently your data is mostly stored on American servers. Here you can read exactly where Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Your data is distributed on different physical media. This has the advantage that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against manipulation. In each Google data center, there are appropriate emergency programs for your data. If, for example, the hardware at Google fails or natural disasters paralyze servers, the risk of a service interruption at Google still remains low.

By default, Google Analytics is set to retain your user data for 26 months. Then your user data is deleted. However, we have the option to choose the retention period of user data ourselves. We have five variants available for this:

Once the specified period has expired, the data is deleted once a month. This retention period applies to your data associated with cookies, user recognition and advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick domain cookies). Reporting results are based on aggregated data and are stored separately from user data. Aggregated data is a merging of individual data into a larger unit.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

Under European Union data protection law, you have the right to obtain information about your data, update it, delete it, or restrict it. Using the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), you can prevent Google Analytics from using your data. You can download and install the browser add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Please note that this add-on only disables data collection by Google Analytics.

If you generally want to disable, delete or manage cookies (independently of Google Analytics), there are separate instructions for each browser:

Chrome: Delete, enable and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

Google Analytics is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information about this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&tid=311243043. We hope we have been able to provide you with the most important information about Google Analytics data processing. If you want to learn more about the tracking service, we recommend these two links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Google Analytics IP Anonymization

We have implemented Google Analytics IP address anonymization on this website. This feature was developed by Google to enable this website to comply with applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.

For more information on IP anonymization, please visit https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics reports on demographic characteristics and interests

We have turned on the advertising reports features in Google Analytics. The demographic and interest reports contain information on age, gender and interests. This allows us - without being able to assign this data to individual persons - to get a better picture of our users. You can find out more about the advertising functions at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can stop the use of the activities and information of your Google account under "Advertising settings" at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated by checking the box.

Google Analytics deactivation link

If you click on the following deactivation link, you can prevent Google from collecting further visits to this website. Attention: Deleting cookies, using the incognito/private mode of your browser, or using another browser will result in data being collected again.

Deactivate Google Analytics

Google Analytics addition to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Addendum" in Google Analytics.

More about the Data Processing Addendum for Google Analytics can be found here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics Google Signals Privacy Policy

We have enabled Google signals in Google Analytics. This updates existing Google Analytics features (advertising reports, remarketing, cross-device reports, and interest and demographic reports) to get aggregated and anonymized data from you if you have allowed personalized ads in your Google account.

The special thing about this is that it is cross-device tracking. That means your data can be analyzed across devices. By enabling Google signals, data is collected and linked to the Google account. Google can thus recognize, for example, if you view a product on our website via a smartphone and only buy the product later via a laptop. Thanks to the activation of Google signals, we can launch cross-device remarketing campaigns that would otherwise not be possible in this form. Remarketing means that we can also show you our offer on other websites.

In Google Analytics, moreover, through the Google signals other visitor data such as location, search history, YouTube history and data about your actions on our website, are collected. This gives us better advertising reports from Google and more useful information about your interests and demographics. This includes your age, what language you speak, where you live, or what gender you are. Furthermore, social criteria such as your profession, your marital status or your income are also added. All these characteristics help Google Analytics to define groups of people or target groups. The reports also help us to better assess your behavior, your wishes and interests. This allows us to optimize and adapt our services and products for you. By default, this data expires after 26 months. Please note that this data collection only occurs if you have allowed personalized advertising in your Google account. This is always aggregated and anonymous data and never individual person data. In your Google account, you can manage this data or delete it.

Newsletter Privacy Policy

When you sign up for our newsletter, you submit the above personal data and give us the right to contact you by email. If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link at the bottom of each newsletter - we will delete all the data that was stored with the registration to the newsletter.

Embedded social media elements Privacy Policy

We include elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and texts.

When you visit pages that display these elements, data is transmitted from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.

The following links will take you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data:

Hyvor Talk Privacy Policy

Our website let's you leave comments through Hyvor Talk. Hyvor Talk operates the https://talk.hyvor.com website and provides a commenting platform for websites. The company responsible for this platform is Hyvor, No 130, Green Mount State, Madawa, Pilessa, Kurunegala, Sri Lanka. More information is available at: https://hyvor.com/contact.

Important! All and any information stored at Hyvor Talk is treated as strictly confidential. All information is stored securely and is accessed by qualified and authorized personnel only. Hyvor does not share or sell any data with any third-party system. All personal data are processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks, designed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission and Swiss Administration.

All of your personal data is collected at Hyvor Auth. To use all the services, you will only need a single account created at Hyvor Auth. When a Hyvor Service prompts you to sign up for Hyvor (at auth.hyvor.com), you may create a Hyvor account. Hyvor works on the concept: "One Account For All Products", which means you can signup once and use any of the products that require authentication.

We agree that the following data is transmitted to Hyvor by using Hyvor Talk:

Data storage

Hyvor Talk only collects the information that is necessary for the operation of the commenting platform. Hyvor Talk stores the length of stay of the user (not personally identifiable) for analysis purposes. In addition, the company only saves the user's IP address if they leave a comment. The IP address is one of the most important metrics for moderators to block the IP addresses of spammers. Hyvor does not use the IP addresses for other purposes. If someone (guest, Hyvor or SSO) publishes a comment on a webpage, the user's current IP address visible to the moderators of the webpage is stored. This is usually used to block the IP addresses of spammers.

More information regarding Hyvor Talk's Privacy Policy can be found at https://talk.hyvor.com/docs/privacy.

jQuery CDN Privacy Policy

In order to deliver our website or all of our individual subpages (web pages) to you quickly and smoothly on different devices, we use jQuery CDN services from the company jQuery Foundation. jQuery is distributed via the Content Delivery Network (CDN) of the American software company StackPath (LCC 2012 McKinney Ave. Suite 1100, Dallas, TX 75201, USA). Through this service, personal data of you is stored, managed and processed.

A Content Delivery Network (CDN) is a network of regionally distributed servers that are connected via the Internet. This network allows content, especially very large files, to be delivered quickly, even during large peak loads.

jQuery uses JavaScript libraries to deliver our website content quickly. To do this, a CDN server loads the necessary files. As soon as a connection to the CDN server is established, your IP address is captured and stored. StackPath's privacy policy explicitly mentions that StackPath uses aggregated and anonymized data from various services (including jQuery) to enhance security and for its own services. However, this data cannot identify you as a person.

If you do not want this data transfer to occur, you always have the option of installing Java script blockers such as ghostery.com or noscript.net. However, you can also simply disable the execution of JavaScript codes in your browser. If you decide to disable JavaScript codes, the usual functions will also change. For example, a website will no longer load as quickly.

StackPath is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which governs the accurate and secure transfer of personal data. For more information, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000CbahAAC&status=Active.

For more information about StackPath's privacy policy, please visit https://www.stackpath.com/legal/privacy-statement/ and for information about jQuery, please visit https://openjsf.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/84/2019/11/OpenJS-Foundation-Privacy-Policy-2019-11-15.pdf.

Source: Created with AdSimple's privacy generator in cooperation with hashtagmann.de

@hannaroams
Happy weekend with some sunset vibes ✨
Since being sick and too much work has gotten the best of me lately I sadly did not get to spend as much time in the mountains yet this summer as I would have liked to. So there will be a few more highlights of my past adventures ✨
Memories 🏔🥾✨
Who knows this glowing beauty? 😍
Different stages of sunrise ✨
Layers for sunset as far as you can see ✨